D Panthenol( Cosmosil DP )

Panthenol (also called pantothenol) is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid (vitamin B5), and is thus a provitamin of B5.
It is used widely as a High Performance Moisturizer, Soothing Agent, Softening Agent, Anti-Irritant agent.
It also helps your skin build up a barrier against irritation and water loss. Used in several Skin Care – Hair Care Products.
It is an odourless, slightly bitter, highly viscous, transparent and colourless liquid at room temperature
Application : It is widely used in

Advantages :
• Creams,
• Lotions,
• Moisturisers,
• Conditioners,
•Shampoos’s
•Bodywashes
other Personal Care Applications.