Cocoyl Glucoside

Coco Glucoside is a, Natural, Non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foaming and cleansing products.
It is obtained from Bio Degradable raw materials, based on plant based fatty alcohols.
Coco Glucoside is a Mild and Gentle surfactant.
It is ideal for the formulation of Personal Hygiene and Cosmetic products, Cleaners, Liquid Soaps etc

Application:
It is used widely in several Personal, Home Care Products, Cleaning Products, Industrial Cleaners, Textile Auxillaries, Leather Auxillaries : • Shampoo’s
• Bodywashes
• Liquid Soaps
• Detergents
• Industrial Cleaners.