CMEA – CocoMonoethanolamide

CMEA is a Coconut Oil Derived Secondary Surfactant.
It enhances the Foaming Properties & gives good Viscosity to the end product.
It imparts Mild Moisturising effect.

Application:
It is used widely in several Personal, Home Care Products, Cleaning Products, Industrial Cleaners, Textile Auxillaries, Leather Auxillaries : :
•Shampoo’s
•Bodywashes
•Liquid Soaps
•Detergents
•Industrial Cleaners.